Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club

Boggart Hole XC 2016

Soft going again at Boggart Hole, on a not very promising day, but that doesn't seem to have stopped folk turning out ! Well run everyone, some excellent performances once again.

Full results here https://www.race-results.co.uk/results/2016/maccl162.htm

Below the Harriers' results - with the team(s) position at the end of the age group.

 

U11 Boys

       5  446  Hayden Blunn                                   8:39

       7  456  Aadi Whitlock                                  8:47

       8  450  Dylan McGrath                                  8:48

      14  448  Phillip Goodfellow                             9:07

      19  661  Jake Purdie                                    9:16

      25  453  William Roberts                                9:31

      38  641  Ethan Warburton                               10:19

      40  714  Sam Bradley                                   10:46

      43  660  Isaac Stockdale                               11:26

  2  Macclesfield H&ac                  20

  5  Macclesfield H&ac          'B'     58

 10  Macclesfield H&ac          'C'    121

U11 Girls

       5  440  Rebecca Dilworth                               8:50

      31  444  Charlotte Moran                               10:11

      34  439  Lily Davies                                   10:12

      52  643  Amelia Wilson                                 10:27

      61  441  Lucy Dykins                                   11:00

      71  644  Ruby Stockdale                                11:40

  9  Macclesfield H&ac                  70

 19  Macclesfield H&ac          'B'    184

U13 Boys

       3  464  James Doorbar                                 12:04

       7  468  Thomas Roberts                                12:43

      50  469  Oliver Thomason                               16:08

      53  466  Alexander Moss                                17:22

  7  Macclesfield H&ac                  60

U13 Girls

      54  645  Ellie Stockdale                               16:52

U15 Boys

       1  480  Lucas Parker                                  15:41

       6  481  Finley Proffitt                               16:22

      12  478  Peter Goodfellow                              17:25

  2  Macclesfield H&ac                  19

U15 Girls

       1  471  Sian Heslop                                   17:02

       3  473  Stephanie Moss                                18:04

       5  474  Lauren Robinson                               19:02

      18  472  Sam Kyriacou                                  20:39

  1  Macclesfield H&ac                   9

U15 Boys

      14  483  Matthew Browne                                23:08

      27  484  Robert Finnis                                 24:57

Ladies - Age Groups

       4  440  Louisa Whittingham   L20   4                  33:59

      21  431  Daisy Pickles                                 37:41

      23  413  Alannah Birtwistle                            37:49

      63  422  Saranya Hasler                                49:20

      34  423  Rachel Heslop        L40  34                  48:50

      20  432  Melanie Power        L45  20                  47:22

       4  434  Hanny Stockman       L50   4                  44:11

Ladies - Overall Positions

      11  440  Louisa Whittingham   L20   4                  33:59

      32  431  Daisy Pickles                                 37:41

      34  413  Alannah Birtwistle                            37:49

     127  434  Hanny Stockman       L50   4                  44:11

     158  432  Melanie Power        L45  20                  47:22

     174  423  Rachel Heslop        L40  34                  48:50

     179  422  Saranya Hasler                                49:20

  9  Macclesfield H&ac                 195

 29  Macclesfield H&ac                 265

Men - Age Groups

      25  680  Mark Walker                                   37:25

      33  684  Scott Wilson                                  38:42

      54  662  Carl Hanaghan                                 41:00

      58  654  Chris Bentley                                 41:21

      60  665  David Larkin         V40  60                  50:50

       9  673  James Noakes         V45   9                  41:04

      21  896  Chris Goodfellow     V45  21                  43:17

      44  657  Richard Brown        V45  44                  49:58

      51  864  Barrie Thomason      V45  51                  53:11

      19  683  Gary Willcock        V50  19                  47:01

      11  669  John Mooney          V55  11                  45:32

      14  678  David Shoesmith      V60  14                  58:21

Men - Overall

      37  680  Mark Walker                                   37:25

      54  684  Scott Wilson                                  38:42

     100  662  Carl Hanaghan                                 41:00

     101  673  James Noakes         V45   9                  41:04

     109  654  Chris Bentley                                 41:21

     158  896  Chris Goodfellow     V45  21                  43:17

     207  669  John Mooney          V55  11                  45:32

     241  683  Gary Willcock        V50  19                  47:01

     296  657  Richard Brown        V45  44                  49:58

     315  665  David Larkin         V40  60                  50:50

     341  864  Barrie Thomason      V45  51                  53:11

     392  678  David Shoesmith      V60  14                  58:21